Sök på friidrott.se

Kontaktinformation

Svensk Friidrott

Kontaktuppgifter hittas på www.friidrott.se


Svenska storgalor - 1999

 

DN GALAN
STOCKHOLM/S 30.7

MÄN

100m
h1
 (-0.7): Jon Drummond USA 10.10, Dennis Mitchell USA 10.19, Matt Shirvington AUS 10.20, Jason Gardener GBR 10.27, Coby Miller USA 10.47, Matias Ghansah Malmö 10.50 (tvivelaktig start), Sergej Osovitj UKR 10.62, Johan Engberg 81 Finspång 10.80.
h2 (+0.8): Maurice Greene USA 10.07, Obadele Thompson BAR 10.10, Dwain Chambers GBR 10.17, Curtis Johnson USA 10.17, Patrik Lövgren Malmö 10.34, Marlon Devonish GBR 10.38, Mike Marsh USA 10.38, Darryl Wohlsen AUS 10.64.
F (+0.6): M Greene 9.87 Stadionrekord, O Thompson 9.96, J Drummond 10.04, D Mitchell 10.05, C Johnson 10.09, J Gardener 10.10, M Shirvington 10.11, D Chambers 10.13..
B (+0.7): D Wohlsen 10.59, J Engberg 10.71, Rikard Sundelin 81 Södertälje IF 10.93, Noah Likhaya Rånäs 11.15.
400m
A:
 Jerome Young USA 44.64 Stadionrekord, Mark Richardson 44.98, Anthuan Maybank USA 45.29, Jerome Davis USA 45.32, Solomon Wariso GBR 46.09, Jamie Baulch GBR 46.56, Ken Harnden ZIM 46.63, Michael Johnson USA bröt.
B: Johan Lannefors Västerås 46.86, Magnus Aare Danderyd Athl 47.21, Peter Andersson Täby 48.05, Andreas Rehnborg 80 Hässelby 48.20, Niclas Norling Örbyhus 48.37, Niclas Rudin Hässelby 48.42.
C: Jeffrey Pedersen Södertälje IF 49.00, Carlos Amado Hässelby 49.50, Christian Hofverberg Fredrikshof 49.84, Johan Lundin Hässelby 51.13, Charles Svensson Brännan 51.42, Johan Szabo 81 Danderyd Athl 52.72.
800m
A:
 Birger Ohlsson Hässelby 1:48.36, Pascal Owor Uganda 1:48.55, Klint J Weskom USA 1:51.44, Thomas Byrberg Tureberg 1:51.57, John Laselle Tureberg 1:51.66, Fredrik Rohlén Falun 1:52.85, Tobias Andersson Malmö 1:53.17, Niclas Nygren Johansson Ume FI 1:53.69, Daniel Norberg Hammarby 1:55.20, Martin Hagberg Tureberg bröt.
B: Ken Pihlblad IF Göta 1:53.48, Martin Theander Lidingö 1:52.64, Stefan Danielsson Hammarby 1:53.43, Karl Stavenberg 81 Tyresö 1:53.46, Alan Wray GBR 1:55.12, Niklas Ryholt 80 Spårvägen 1:56.83, Axel Lönnqvist 81 Hässelby 1:57.07, Stefan Parocki GBR 2:00.32, Christian Ahlsén 80 Hässelby 2:02.29, Andrus Klaar Spårvägen bröt.
P19: Jon Andersson 80 Falun 1:49.83, Stefan Johansson 80 Falköping 1:52.24, Martin Svensson 81 Högby 1:52.35, Johan Klinteskog 81 Hammarby 1:52.72, Mikael Gren 80 Hälle 1:53.37, Hans M Johnserud NOR 1:54.36, Jussi Kumpula FIN 1:54.94, Kjetil Gjövåg NOR 1:59.63, Mats Jedemo Hammarby bröt.
1000m
Japheth Kimutai KEN 2:15.45, Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 2:15.67, William Chirchir KEN 2:15.72, Andrea Longo ITA 2:16.01, David Krummenacker USA 2:16.63, Ali Hakimi TUN 2:16.71, Laban Rotich KEN 2:17.78, Patrick Nduwimana BUR 2:17.97, Jörgen Zaki Malmö 2:18.95, Andrea Giocondi ITA 2:19.00, Ivan Komar BLR 2:19.22, Seneca Lassiter USA 2:21.48, Robert Chirchir KEN & M Theander bröt.
1500m
A:
 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN 3:47.66, Ahmed Mohamed Hälle 3:48.40, Per Synnerman Hammarby 3:49.71, Erik Sjöqvist Enhörna 3:49.99, Niklas Österberg Rånäs 3:50.58, Håkan Jansson Rånäs 3:51.82, Frewengel Habtom Hammarby 3:51.96, Gustav Svedbrant 81 Spårvägen 3:52.02, Johan Swärdh Mölndal 3:53.13, Ronny Johannesson Hammarby 3:53.54, Joakim Johansson Hälle 3:55.25, Andreas Phersson Hammarby 3:58.36, Johnny Jönsson Spårvägen 3:59.22, Niklas Karlsson 80 Mora bröt.
B: Toni Rovina Malmö 3:51.52, David Peters GBR 3:52.26, Jonas Hagelin Mölndal 3:52.43, Stefan Wagnsson Rånäs 3:52.59, Arvid Levinsson Hässelby 3:54.96, Peter Marklund Riviera 3:55.12, Martin Adamsson Hammarby 3:55.13, Nicklas Källmén Mölndal 3:55.56, Christer Malm Hammarby 3:56.09, Björn Ahlepil 80 Eksjö Södra 3:59.91, Henrik Ahnström 81 Brittatorp 4:00.01, Jörgen Johansson Eksjö Södra 4:00.10, Niklas Häggström Hammarby 4:01.02, Jan Magnusson Hammarby 4:02.90, Mats Jedemo Hammarby bröt.
2000m
Noah Ngeny KEN 4:50.08 Stadionrekord, Paul Bitok KEN 4:55.21, Bernard Lagat KEN 4:55.49, John Mayock GBR 4:56.75, Steve Holman USA 4:58.92, James Koskei KEN 5:00.20, Ibrahim Aden SOM 5:01.07, Marko Koers NED 5:07.54, Mounir Guerouaoui MAR 5:08.99, Shedrick Langat KEN 5:09.23, Meshack Sang KEN 5:11.05, Robert Kibet KEN & William Tanui KEN & Salah El Ghazi MAR bröt.
10000m
Paul Tergat KEN 27:10.08, Smail Sghir MAR 27:12.39, Antonio Pinto POR 27:12.47 Europarekord, David Chelule KEN 27:51.90, Toshinari Takaoka JPN 27:58.01, Fabian Roncero ESP 27:58.02, Sami Moussaoui ALG 28:01.34, Eliud Lagat KEN 28:03.67, Evans Rutto KEN 28:09.63, Domingos Castro POR 28:11.90, Philip Rugut KEN 28:15.29, Dan Browne USA 28:18.65, Felix Limo KEN 28:23.30, Benjamin Maiyo KEN 28:31.08, Tomohiro Seto JPN 28:36.56, David Maritim KEN 28:38.51, Lee Troop AUS 28:40.03, Jonathan Wyatt NZL 28:46.61, Teodoro Cunao ESP 28:49.26, Enoch Skosana RSA 28:56.48, Brian Treacy IRL & Roberto Garcia ESP & Richard Limo KEN & Boniface Usisivu KEN & Reda Benzine ALG & Mohamed Driouche ALG & John Korir KEN bröt.
3000m hinder
Christopher Kosgei KEN 8:10.71, Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:12.24, Said Bessou ALG 8:16.45, Julius Chelule KEN 8:17.68, Wilson Boit Kipketer 8:19.04, Eliud Barngetuny KEN 8:21.00, Michael Buchleitner AUT 8:22.73, Pascal Dobert USA 8:28.14, Joseph Keter KEN 8:35.01, Philip Manyim KEN 8:35.14, Yarba Lakhal MAR 8:40.33, Josphat Kapkory KEN & Luciano Di Pardo ITA bröt.
110m häck
(+1.0): Colin Jackson GBR 13.12 Stadionrekord, Mark Crear USA 13.23, Tony Dees USA 13.36, Florian Schwarthoff GER 13.65, Robert Kronberg Kville 13.68, Duane Ross USA 13.71, Larry Wade USA 13.96.
Höjd
Stefan Holm Kil 226 (skilje 229), Wolfgang Kreissig GER 226, Staffan Strand Hässelby 226, Martin Buss GER 226, Tim Forsyth AUS 223, Oleg Vorobej UKR 220, Björn Olsson NOR 215, Charles Lefrancois CAN 215, Ramon Kaju EST & Christian Olsson 80 Örgryte & Konstantin Matusevich ISR & Tomas Janku CZE X.
Spjut
Pål Arne Fagernes NOR 8492, Steve Backley GBR 8333, Raymond Hecht GER 8288, Aki Parviainen FIN 8247, Matti Närhi FIN 8083, Tom Pukstys USA 7926, Peter Blank  GER 7828, Eriks Rags LAT 7743, Vladimir Sasimovitj BLR 7700, Gregor Högler AUT 7647, Patrik Bodén IF Gtöa 7618, Andrew Currey AUS 7490.

KVINNOR

200m
A (+0.6): Marion Jones USA 22.07, Merlene Ottey JAM 22.46, Inger Miller USA 22.50, Juliet Campbell JAM 22.83, Chandra Sturrup BAH 22.86, Cathy Freeman AUS 22.91, Lauren Hewitt AUS 23.21, Zundra Feagin USA 23.98.
B (+0.5): Jenny Kallur 81 Falun 23.88, Linda Fernström Hässelby 24.79, Josefin Näsman 81 Bollnäs 25.62, Stina Smibacker 83 Enköping 26.38, Nina Törnqvist 80 Hässelby 26.83, Jeanette Loftheim 80 Täby 27.38.
400m
Anna Jägre Hässelby 54.93, Cecilia Hansson Gefle 55.46, Anna Wikström Hälle 56.02, Helene Nordquist 80 Södertälje IF 56.74, Frida Näsman Bollnäs 56.84, Jenni Gårdhage Västerås 57.63.
800m
A:
 Maria Mutola MOZ 1:57.12, Jearl Miles-Clark USA 1:57.51, Kelly Holmes GBR 1:58.24, Letitia Vriesde SUR 1:59.31, Jelena Buzjenko UKR 2:00.76, Toni Hodgkinson NZL 2:01.25, Malin Ewerlöf Spårvägen 2:02.06, Tina Paulino MOZ 2:04.22, Tamsyn Lewis AUS 2:05.66, Hazel Clark USA 2:08.31, Brigita Langerholc SLO bröt.
B: Miesha Marzell USA 2:03.79, Lena Nilsson 80 Täby 2:04.94, Therese Ahlepil Rånäs 2:06.22, Johanna Nilsson 83 Högby 2:07.45, Ulrika Johansson Rånäs 2:08.12, Catarina Sundelin Ume FI 2:10.79, Malin Kemi Malmö 2:11.19, Lena Kullstam Råby-Rekarne 2:11.22, Annika Gerner Upasla 2:11.51, Louise Fredriksson 80 Hälle 2:11.68, Eva-Britt Karlsson Sundsvall 2:12.52, Maria Åhr 80 Danderyd Athl 2:12.97, Martina Johansson 83 Malmö 2:15.40.
5000m
Fernanda Ribeiro POR 14:52.59, Tegla Loroupe KEN 14:55.56, Deena Drossin USA 14:56.84, Marina Bastos POR 15:09.72, Julia Vaquero ESP 15:11.47, Susan Chepkemei KEN 15:13.88, Annemari Sandell FIN 15:15.73, Libby Hickman USA 15:16.43, Jennifer Rhines USA 15:25.52, Amy Rudolph USA 15:26.57, Susanne Pumper AUT 15:27.28, Marleen Renders BEL 15:27.77, Kate Anderson AUS 15:27.93, Elva Dryer USA 15:31.45, Ana Dias POR 15:32.41, Harumi Hiroyama JPN 15:33.70, Elisa Rea ITA 15:47.77, Jenet Teka ETH 17:03.39, Helena Sampaio POR & Zoja Kraznovskaja UKR bröt.
100m häck
(+1.1): Ludmila Engquist Lidingö 12.68, Melissa Morrison USA 12.69, Sharon Jewell USA 12.73, Delloreen Ennis JAM 12.79, Yolanda McCray USA 13.09, Olena Krasovska UKR 13.15, Kim Carson USA 13.29, Susanna Kallur 81 Falun 13.41 Svenskt juniorrekord.
Höjd
Hestrie Storbeck RSA 197, Tisha Waller USA & Jelena Guljajeva RUS 192, Hanne Haugland NOR & Zuzana Hlavonova CZE & Amu Acuff USA 190, Kajsa Bergqvist Tureberg 188, Gwen Wentland USA 188, Viktoria Slivka RUS & Nele Zilinskiene LIT & Svetlana Zalevskaja KZK & Viktoria Stiopina UKR 185.
Stav
Anzjela Balachonova UKR 445 Stadionrekord, Tatiana Grigorieva AUS 440, Melissa Mueller USA 430, Elmarie Gerryts RSA 425, Daniela Bartova CZE 425, Nicole Humbert GER 425, Vala Flosadottir ISL 420, Kellie Suttle USA 420, Monique de Wilt NED 410, Yvonne Buschbaum GER 410, Zsuzsa Szabo HUN 400, Doris Auer AUT 400, Maria Rendin 82 Heleneholm 360, Liza Jörnung 81 Duvbo X.
Längd
Erica Johansson Mölndal 692/+1.5 Svenskt rekord, Heike Drechsler GER 691/+0.6, Shana Williams USA 669/+1.4, Camilla Johansson Växjö 669w/+3.0 (656/+1.4), Joanne Wise GBR 668w/+2.3 (649/+1.9), Nicole Boegman AUS 660w/+2.4 (654/+0.2), Adrien Sawyer USA 652w/+2.3 (643/+0.8), Dawn Burrell USA 647/+1.6, Tünde Vaszi HUN 646/0.0, Lacena Golding JAM 610/0.0.